Completed Searches

SUPERINTENDENT POSITIONS

  • Anoka-Hennepin School District, MN: Mr. Denny Carlson
  • Anoka-Hennepin School District, MN: Dr. David Law
  • Antioch School District 34, IL: Mr. Greg Buchanan
  • Antioch School District 34, IL: Dr. John “Jay” Marino
  • Aptakisic-Tripp CCSD 102, IL:  Dr. Lori Wilcox
  • Argo Community High School District 217, IL: Dr. Jill Kingsfield
  • Aurora East CUSD 131, IL: Dr. Jerome Roberts
  • Austin Public Schools, MN: Mr. David Krentzs
  • Ball-Chatham CUSD 5, IL: Dr. Douglas Wood
  • Batavia Public School District 101, IL: Dr. Lisa Hichens
  • Beecher School District 200, IL: Mr. Jeffrey McCartney
  • The School District of Beloit, WI: Mr. Milt Thompson
  • Big Hollow Elementary District 38, IL: Mr. Robert Gold
  • Big Hollow Elementary District 38, IL: Dr. Christine Demory
  • Birmingham Public Schools, MI: Dr. Daniel Nerad
  • Bloomfield Hills Schools, MI: Mr. Robert Glass
  • Brainerd Public Schools, MN: Ms. Laine Larson
  • Brainerd Public Schools, MN: Dr. Klint Willert
  • Brandon Valley School District, WI: Mr. Jarod Larson
  • Brown Deer School District, WI: Dr. Deborah Kerr
  • Buffalo Hanover-Montrose Schools, MN: Dr. Scott Thielman
  • Burnsville-Eagan-Savage, MN: Mr. Josheph Gothard
  • Cambridge-Isanti Public Schools, MN: Dr. Ray Queener
  • Carlinville CUSD #1, IL: Dr. Becky Schuchman
  • Cass Lake-Bena School, ISD 115, MN: Rochelle Johnson
  • Cass School District 63, IL: Dr. Kerry Foderaro
  • Central Bucks School District, PA: Dr. Rodney Green
  • Champaign CUSD 4, IL: Dr. Judy Wiegand
  • Channahon School District, IL: Mr. Nicholas Henkle
  • Chaska School Independent District 112, MN: Mr. David Jennings
  • Clinton Community Schools, IA: Dr. Richard Basden
  • Columbia Heights Public Schools, MN: Ms. Kathy Kelly
  • Community CSD 59, IL: Dr. Art Fessler
  • Community HSD 99, IL: Dr. Henry Thiele
  • Community HSD 99, IL: Dr. Mark McDonald
  • Danville School District 118, IL:  Dr. Alicia Geddis
  • Deerfield Public Schools, IL: Dr. Renee Goier
  • Dixon Public Schools District #170, IL: Mr. Michael Juenger
  • Downers Grove Grade School District 58, IL: Dr. Kari Cremascoli
  • Dunlap Community Unit School District #323, IL: Dr. Lisa Parker
  • Dunlap Community Unit School District #323, IL: Dr. Jay Marino
  • Eastern Carver County Schools, MN: Dr. James Bauck
  • East Peoria Community High School District #309, IL: Ms. Marjorie Johnson
  • Eau Claire Area School District, WI: Dr. Mary Ann Hardeback
  • Eden Prairie Public Schools, MN: Mr. Curt Tryggestad
  • Educational Service Center of Cuyahoga County, OH: Dr. Bob Mengerink
  • Elk River Area Schools, MN: Mr. Mark Bezek
  • Elmhurst CUSD 205, IL: Dr. David Pruneau
  • Elmhurst CUSD 205, IL: Dr. Lynn Krizic
  • Elwood CCSD 203, IL: Mr. Tim Arnold
  • Evergreen Park School District 124, IL: Mr. Robert Machak
  • Farmington Public Schools, MI: Dr. George Heitsch
  • Fox Point Bayside School District, WI: Dr. Robert Kobylski
  • Fox Point Bayside School District, WI: Dr. Rachel Boechler
  • Franklin Public Schools, WI: Dr. Steve Patz
  • Germantown School District, WI: Mr. Jeff Holmes
  • Gibraltar Area Schools, WI: Ms. Tina Van Meer
  • Glenbard THSD 87, IL: Dr. David Larson
  • Glenview School District 34, IL: Dr. Dane Dalli
  • Grayslake CHSD 127, IL: Dr. Mikkel Storaasli
  • Grayslake CHSD 127, IL: Dr. Catherine Finger
  • Grayslake CCSD 46, IL: Dr. Ellen Correll
  • Greendale Schools, WI: Dr. Gary Kiltz
  • Grosse Pointe Public Schools, MI: Dr. Gary Niehaus
  • Guerin College Preparatory High School, IL: Dr. Janet Cobb
  • Gurnee School District 56, IL: Dr. John Hutton
  • Hawthorn School District 73, IL: Mr. Nicholas Brown
  • Hayfield Public Schools, MN: Mrs. Belinda Selfors
  • Hibbling Public Schools, MN: Mr. Brad Johnson
  • Hinckley-Big Rock CUSD 429, IL: Mr. Travis McGuire
  • Hinsdale Elementary School District: Dr. Jim Tenbusch
  • Homer CCSD 33C, IL: Dr. Kara Coglianese
  • Hononegah CHSD 207, IL: Mr. Randy Gross
  • Iroquois County CUSD 9, IL: Mr. James Bunting
  • Janesville School District, WI: Dr. Steve Pophal
  • Kildeer Countryside CCSD 96, IL: Ms. Julie Schmidt
  • LaGrange School District 102, IL: Dr. Kyle Schumacher
  • Lake Bluff Elementary SD 65, IL: Mr. John Asplund
  • Lake Forest Dual Districts 67 & 115, IL: Mr. Michael Simeck
  • Lake Villa School District 41, IL: Dr. Lynette Zimmer
  • Lake Zurich CUSD 95, IL:  Dr. Kaine Osburn
  • Lakeville Area Public Schools, MN: Dr. Lisa Snyder
  • Lapeer Community Schools, MI: Mr. Matthew Wandrie
  • Laraway CCSD No. 70-C, IL: Mr. Joseph Salmieri
  • Lemont-Bromberek CSD 113A, IL: Dr. Courtney Orzel
  • Lemont Township High School District 210, IL: Dr. Mary Ticknor
  • Lisle CUSD 202, IL: Dr. Patricia Wernet
  • Little Falls Community Schools, MN: Mr. Stephen Jones
  • Little Falls Community Schools, MN: Mr. Curt Tryggestad
  • Mahomet-Seymour CUSD, IL: Dr. Keith Oates
  • Maine Township High School District 207, IL: Dr. Kenneth Wallace
  • Mankato School District 77, MN: Dr. Sheri Allen
  • Maywood-Melrose Park-Broadview District 89, IL: Dr. Michael Robey
  • Maywood-Melrose Park-Broadview District 89, IL: Mr. David Negron
  • McLean County Unit District 5, IL: Dr. Mark Daniel
  • McLean County Unit District 5, IL: Dr. Gary Niehaus
  • Meredosia-Chambersburg SD #11, IL: Mr. Thad Walker
  • Metamora Township High School, IL: Mr. Randy Toepke
  • Midland Public Schools, MI: Mr. Michael Sharrow
  • Milaca Public Schools, MN: Mr. Tim Truebenbach
  • Monona Grove Public Schools, WI: Mr. Craig Gerlach
  • Morrison Community Unit District 6, IL: Mr. Scott Vance
  • Morrison Community Unit District 6, IL: Dr. Suellen Girard
  • Morton Grove School District 70, IL: Mr. Brad Voehringer
  • Morton Grove School District 70, IL: Dr. Philip Collins
  • Mukwonago Area School District, WI: Mr. Shawn McNulty
  • Mundelein Elementary School District 75, IL: Dr. Andrew Henrikson
  • Mundelein High School District 120, IL: Dr. Kevin Myers
  • Mundelein High School District 120, IL: Dr. Jody Ware
  • New Trier Township High School District 203, IL: Dr. Paul Sally
  • Niles Township District for Special Education, IL: Ms. Tarin Kendrick
  • Norridge School District 80, IL: Dr. Susan Haddick
  • Northbrook School District 28, IL: Mr. Larry Hewitt
  • Northbrook/Glenview School District 30, IL: Dr. Ed Tivador
  • North Shore District 112, IL: Dr. Michael Bregy
  • North Shore District 112, IL: Dr. David Behlo
  • North St. Paul/Maplewood/Oakdale Schools ISD 622, MN: Dr. Christine Osorio
  • North Suburban Special Education District, IL: Dr. Kurt Schneider
  • Novi Community School District, MI: Dr. Steve Matthews
  • NW Suburban Special Education Organization (NSSEO), IL: Dr. Judy Hackett
  • Oak Grove District 68, IL: Dr. Janice Matthews
  • Oak Park and River Forest HSD 200, IL: Mr. Steven Isoye
  • Onamia Public Schools, MN: Mr. Bert Strassburg
  • Palos Heights School District 128, IL: Dr. Kathleen Casey
  • Park Hill School District, MO: Dr. Jeanette Cowherd
  • Parkway School District, MO: Dr. Keith Marty
  • Pennoyer School District 79, IL: Dr. Kristin Kopta
  • Plainfield Community CSD 202, IL: Dr. Lane Abrell
  • Pleasantdale School District, IL: Dr. David Palzet
  • Porter Township School Corp., IN: Dr. Stacey Schmidt
  • Prairie Grove District 46, IL: Dr. Philip Bender
  • Prescott School District, WI: Dr. Richard Spicuzza
  • Prophetstown-Lyndon-Tampico CUSD, IL: Mr. David Rogers
  • Proviso Township High School District 209, IL: Dr. Nettie Collins-Hart
  • Quincy Public School District 172, IL: Mr. Steven Cobb
  • Reed Custer CUSD 255, IL: Mr. David Requa
  • Reed Custer CUSD 255, IL: Dr. John Butts
  • Rice Lake Area Schools, WI: Mr. Larry Brown
  • Richfield Public Schools, MN: Mr. Steven Unowsky
  • Richfield Public Schools, MN: Dr. Robert Slotterback
  • Richmond School District, WI: Mr. Jeffrey Weiss
  • Ridgewood CHSD 234, IL: Ms. Jennifer Kelsall
  • Ritenour School District, MO: Dr.Chris Kilbride
  • River Forest District 90, IL: Dr. Ed Condon
  • River Forest District 90, IL: Dr. Thomas Hagerman
  • River Grove District 85.5, IL: Mr. Joe Simpkins
  • River Trails School District 26, IL: Dr. Dane Delli
  • River Trails School District 26, IL: Dr. Edward Tivador
  • Robbinsdale Area Schools No. 281, MN: Dr. Carlton Jenkins
  • Robbinsdale Area Schools No. 281, MN: Mr. Aldo Sicoli
  • Rochester Community Schools, MI: Dr. Robert Shaner
  • Rochester Community Schools, MI: Dr. Frederick Clarke
  • Rochester Public Schools, MN: Mr. Michael Munoz
  • Rockwood School District, MO: Dr. Eric Knost
  • Rondout School District 72, IL: Dr. Jenny Wojcik
  • Roseville Area Schools, MN: Dr. Aldo Sicoli
  • St. Anthony New Brighton District 282, MN: Mr. William R. Laney
  • St. Cloud Area School District 742, MN: Mr. Willie Jett
  • St. Louis Park Public Schools ISD # 283, MN: Mr. Rob Metz
  • Sartell-St. Stephen Schools, ISD 748, MN: Mr. Jeffrey Schwiebert
  • School District of Ashland, WI: Dr. Keith Hilts
  • School District of Menomonee Falls, WI: Dr. Patricia Greco
  • School District of Somerset, WI: Dr. Mark Bezek
  • School District of University City, MO: Dr. Sharonica Hardin
  • School District 89 Maywood-Melrose Park-Broadview, IL: Dr. Michael E. Robey
  • School District 89 Maywood-Melrose Park-Broadview, IL: Mr. David Negron
  • Schuyler-Industry, IL: Mr. Beau Fretueg
  • Shakopee Public Schools, MN: Dr. Rod Thompson
  • Shorewood School District, WI:
  • Skokie School District 68, IL: Dr. James Garwood
  • Special Education District of Lake County, IL: Dr. Thomas Moline
  • Springfield School District 186, IL: Mrs. Jennifer Gill
  • South Washington County Schools, MN: Dr. Keith JacobusS
  • South Washington County Schools, MN: Mr. Mark Porter
  • Staples-Motley Public Schools, MN: Ms. Mary Klamm
  • Stevens Point Area Public Schools, WI: Dr. Attila Weninger
  • Stillwater Area Public Schools, MN: Dr. Corey Lunn
  • Sturgeon Bay School District, WI: Mr. Dan Tjernagle
  • Swallow School District, WI: Dr. Melissa Thompson
  • Taft School District 90, IL: Dr. Pam Kibbons
  • Technology Center of Dupage, IL: Dr. James Thome
  • The School District of University City, MO: Dr. Sharonica Hardin
  • Triton School District, MN: Mr. Brett Joyce
  • Township High School District 113, IL: Dr. George Fornero
  • Township High School District 211, IL: Dr. Dan Cates
  • Upper Arlington Public Schools, OH: Dr. Jeffrey Weaver
  • Virginia Public Schools #706, MN: Dr. Noel Schmidt
  • Wabeno Area School District, WI: Ms. Jennifer Vogler
  • Waconia Public Schools, MN: Mr. Patrick Devine
  • Waconia Public Schools, MN: Dr. Nancy Rajanen
  • Walker Hackensack Akeley Schools ISD 113, MN: Mr. Eric Pingrey
  • Walker Hackensack Akeley Schools ISD 113, MN: Mr. David Endicott
  • Walled Lake Consolidated Schools, MI: Mr. Kenneth Gutman
  • Warren THSD 121, IL: Mr. John Ahlgrim
  • Wayzata Public Schools, MN: Dr. Chace Anderson
  • West Aurora School District 129, IL: Dr. Jeff Craig
  • West Bend School District, WI: Mr. Eric Olson
  • West Carroll CUSD 314, IL: Mr. Lonny Lemon
  • West Central CUSD #235, IL: Ms. Paula Markey
  • West Northfield School District 31, IL: Dr. Alexandra Nicholson
  • West St. Paul-Mendota Heights-Eagan Area Schools Dist. 197, MN: Dr. Nancy Allen-Mastro
  • Willmar Public Schools, MN: Dr. Jerry Kjergaard
  • Wilmette School District 39, IL: Dr. Ray Lechner
  • Winfield School District 34, IL: Dr. Gwynne Kell
  • Winnetka School District 36, IL: Dr. Mary Herrmann
  • Winthrop Harbor School District 1, IL: Dr. Dennis Guiser
  • Whitenall School District, WI: Dr. Lisa Olson
  • Whitewater USD, WI: Dr. Mark Elworthy
  • Zion Elementary School District 6, IL: Dr. John Ahlgrim
  • Zumbrota Mazeppa Public Schools, MN: Mr. Gary Anger

PRINCIPALS, CENTRAL OFFICE AND PRIVATE SCHOOL POSITIONS

  • A.G.B.U. Alex & Marie Manoogian Charter School, Southfield, MI: Dr. Hosep Torossian and Ms. Dyana Kezelian, Co-principals
  • Aspen Academy, Savage, MN: Mr. Mike McNulty, Executive Director
  • Bensenville Elementary School District 2, IL: Ms. Julianne Greene, Director of Special Education
  • Braeside Elementary School, Highland Park, IL: Mr. Joseph Hailpern, Principal
  • Caruso Middle School, Deerfield, IL: Mr. Brian Bullis, Principal
  • Caruso Middle School, Deerfield, IL: Mr. Dale Fischer, Principal
  • Cedarburg School District, WI: Mr. Mark Powell, Director of Business
  • Champaign CUSD 4, IL: Mr. Gene Logas, Assistant Superintendent for Financial Services and Operations
  • Charyl Stockwell Preparatory Academy, MI, Mr. Steven M. Beyer, Head Master/Principal
  • Danville CCSD #118, Danville, IL: Ms. Kimberly Norton, Principal
  • Dupage Tech Campus, IL: Dr. James Thorne, Executive Director/System Director
  • Edina Public Schools, Edina, MN: Ms. Susan Brott, Director of Comm. and Comm. Engagement
  • Edina Public Schools, Edina, MN: Dr. Randy Smasal, Director of Teaching and Learning
  • Everett Elementary School, IL: Dr. Angela Sopko, Principal
  • Glenview School District 34, IL: Ms. Elisabeth Luther, Executive Director of Personnel
  • Grand Center Arts Academy, St. Louis MO: Dr. Matt Frederickson, Principal
  • Guerin College Preparatory High School, IL: Mr. Anthony Tinnerella
  • Indian Trail Elementary School, Highland Park, IL: Dr.Craig Keer, Principal
  • Hinsdale District 181, IL: Mr. Gary Frisch, Assistant Superintendent for Finance
  • Hinsdale District 181, IL: Dr. Kurt Schneider, Assistant Superintendent for Pupil Services
  • Kankakee School District 111, WI: Ms. Jennifer Bednarczyk, High School Principal
  • Kenilworth School District 38, Kenilworth, IL: Dr. Janice Matthews, Principal
  • Kipling Elementary School, Deerfield, IL: Ms. Adrienne Moseley, Principal
  • Lake County HS Tech Campus, IL: Mr. Steve Clark, Executive Director/System Director
  • Lake Forest High School District, IL Dr. Rebecca Jenkins, Assistant Supt
  • Lake Forest High School District, IL: Ms. Lauren Fagel, Assistant Supt for Curriculum and Instruction
  • Lake Forest High School District, IL: Dr. Michael Cyrus, Assistant Supt for HR
  • Lake Forest High School District, IL: Mr. Allen Albus, Assistant Supt of Finance and Facilities
  • Lake Forest High School District, IL: Mr. Barry Rodgers, Principal
  • Lincoln Elementary School, Highland Park, IL: Ms. Claire Kowalczyk, Principal
  • McLean County Unit District 5, Normal, IL: Mr. Marty Hickman, Business Manager
  • Mundelein CHSD 120, Mundelein, IL: Mr. C. Andrew Searle, Chief School Business Officer
  • Mundelein High School, IL: Ms. Lauren Fagel, Principal
  • Naperville CUSD 203, IL: Dr. Melanie Raczkiewicz, Associate Supt for Operations
  • Naperville CUSD 203, IL: Mr. Craig von Behren, Assistant Supt for HR
  • Naperville CUSD 203, IL: Mr. David Zager, Assistant Supt for Finance
  • Naperville CUSD 203, IL: Ms. Kate Foley, Assistant Supt for Special Education
  • Naperville North High School, IL: Mr. Kevin Pobst, Principal
  • Naperville Central High School, IL: Mr. William Wiesbrook, Principal
  • New Trier TCHSD 203, IL: Ms. Cheryl Witham, Assistant Supt for Business
  • North Shore School District 112, Highland Park, IL: Dr. Moshin Dada, Assistant Supt of Finance
  • North Shore School District 112, Highland Park, IL: Mr. Gregory Kurr, Assistant Supt of Finance
  • Northwest Integrated School District, MN: Ms. Melissa Jordan
  • Oak Park – River Forest HSD 200, IL: Ms. Brenda Horton, Director of Human Resources
  • Oak Park – River Forest HSD 200, IL: Mr. David Ruhland, Director of Human Resources
  • Oak Park – River Forest HSD 200, IL: Dr. Tod Altenburg, Chief Financial Officer
  • Oak Terrace Elementary, Highwood, IL: Mr. Jim Kallieris, Principal
  • Oswego High School, Oswego, IL: Mr. Michael Wayne, Principal
  • Passages Charter School, Chicago IL: Ms. Nicole Feinberg, Principal
  • Peoria Manual High School, Peoria IL: Dr. Sharon Kharat, Principal
  • Peoria Richwoods High School, Peoria, IL: Mr. Steve Ptacek, Principal
  • Pipestone Area Schools, MN: Ms. Toni Baartman, Elementary Principal
  • Prospect Heights School District, IL: Mr. Michael DeBartolo, Chief Business Official
  • Racine USD, WI: Ms. Julie Landry, Chief of Human Capital
  • Ravinia School, Highland Park, IL: Dr. Ellen Mauer, Principal
  • River Forest School District 90, IL: Dr. Alison Hawley, Director of Curriculum and Instruction
  • River Forest School District 90, IL: Dr. Casey Godfrey, Elementary Principal
  • River Forest School District 90, IL: Ms. Merryl Brownlow, Elementary Principal
  • St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH: Ms. Audrey Menard, Principal
  • St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH: Ms. Mary Ann Corrigan-Davis, President
  • St. Louis Language Immersion Schools, MO: Dr. Lilith Werner
  • The Skokie School, Winnetka, IL: Dr. April D. Jordan, Principal
  • Twin Cities German Immersion School, St. Paul, MN: Ms. Ann Jurewicz
  • W. A. Johnson Elementary School, Bensenville, IL: Mr. Jason Smith, Co-Principal
  • West Michigan Academy of Arts and Academics, MI: Mr. Travis Thomsen, Director
  • West Northfield School District 31, Northbrook, IL: Mrs. Catherine Lauria, Director of Business
  • Willard Elementary School, River Forest, IL: Ms. Diane Wood, Principal
  • Winnetka School District 36, IL: Ms. Susan Hugebeck, Principal